Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.83579279631.1964687952
GBPBritish Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
INRIndian Rupee73.94973759420.0135226984
AUDAustralian Dollar1.35398639870.7385598563
CADCanadian Dollar1.29947087350.7695439893
SGDSingapore Dollar1.33829992140.7472166620
CHFSwiss Franc0.90462472411.1054307641
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.06953756480.2457281654
JPYJapanese Yen104.07367930160.0096085774
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.57600865650.1520679263
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.42430777890.7020954423
THBThai Baht30.30389471410.0329990587
HUFHungarian Forint302.28462753800.0033081404
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.75058814900.1290224665
MXNMexican Peso20.03731191000.0499068939
ZARSouth African Rand15.26500555240.0655093113
PHPPhilippine Peso48.12473966790.0207793332
SEKSwedish Krona8.49289048850.1177455427
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14093.65109671000.0000709539
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real5.34478716170.1870981893
TRYTurkish Lira7.83485553340.1276347720
KESKenyan Shilling110.05165985120.0090866417
KRWSouth Korean Won1105.22402834890.0009047939
EGPEgyptian Pound15.63539261580.0639574601
IQDIraqi Dinar1190.23822755620.0008401679
NOKNorwegian Krone8.83493428880.1131870331
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30562740883.2719578520
RUBRussian Ruble76.05885341360.0131477133
DKKDanish Krone6.22085262060.1607496691
PKRPakistani Rupee159.37539811000.0062744941
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.31751474810.3014304610
PLNPolish Zloty3.74674466360.2668983584
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00055912761788.5005140150
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3606.01607478240.0002773143
CLPChilean Peso768.64840003340.0013009849
TWDTaiwan New Dollar28.52428019130.0350578522
ARSArgentine Peso80.99495382410.0123464482
CZKCzech Koruna21.89771072440.0456668742
VNDVietnamese Dong23181.44597980120.0000431379
MADMoroccan Dirham9.04702925290.1105335212
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc548.24413528260.0018240049
LKRSri Lankan Rupee185.27342431060.0053974282
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.54973353230.0350265966
NGNNigerian Naira380.84383879490.0026257481
TNDTunisian Dinar2.71465809270.3683705151
UGXUgandan Shilling3699.15033341120.0002703323
RONRomanian Leu4.07313089960.2455113829
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.74616615490.0117999438
PENPeruvian Sol3.60123084070.2776828380
GELGeorgian Lari3.31370220850.3017772682
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC548.24413528260.0018240049
FJDFijian Dollar2.08202401320.4803018571
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar975492.75706090300.0000010251
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.58502164210.3868439566
HRKCroatian Kuna6.31936833550.1582436641
UZSUzbekistani Som10414.99819706810.0000960154
BGNBulgarian Lev1.63466862480.6117447811
DZDAlgerian Dinar129.14601391360.0077431736
IRRIranian Rial42025.32257194700.0000237952
DOPDominican Peso58.19038759340.0171849689
ISKIcelandic Krona132.93341232840.0075225632
XAGSilver Ounce0.044043149322.7050067012
CRCCosta Rican Colon603.06717634000.0016581901
SYPSyrian Pound512.93606544940.0019495607
LYDLibyan Dinar1.35147476730.7399324236
JMDJamaican Dollar146.50284683890.0068258059
MURMauritian Rupee39.87235209240.0250800354
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.83320553580.1714323272
AOAAngolan Kwanza646.26205826440.0015473599
UYUUruguayan Peso42.65703919580.0234427897
AFNAfghan Afghani76.90244534890.0130034877
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc99.73661053660.0100264085
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77627731790.1475736534
TZSTanzanian Shilling2318.50614025080.0004313122
ALLAlbanian Lek103.53716197960.0096583679
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70214228260.3700767374
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.80490292310.1281245917
NPRNepalese Rupee118.87420318270.0084122541
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.89303177510.1450740447
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip9262.49586929570.0001079623
BNDBruneian Dollar1.33829992140.7472166620
BWPBotswana Pula11.02730127380.0906840192
HNLHonduran Lempira24.23612918950.0412607142
PYGParaguayan Guarani7053.79407473780.0001417677
ETBEthiopian Birr37.88457315640.0263959685
NADNamibian Dollar15.26500555240.0655093113
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.51438634130.2845446980
SDGSudanese Pound55.11387221330.0181442523
MOPMacau Pataca7.98310579350.1252645306
NIONicaraguan Cordoba34.85420250740.0286909448
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge424.49990724150.0023557131
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.63466862480.6117447811
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.98785916870.0047621801
YERYemeni Rial250.29484072660.0039952881
MGAMalagasy Ariary3874.67286196870.0002580863
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000494941.2195048344
MZNMozambican Metical73.94904695330.0135228247
RSDSerbian Dinar98.32450491200.0101704046
SCRSeychellois Rupee20.78232717510.0481178066
AMDArmenian Dram481.61915779380.0020763294
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.00000482550.1249999246
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69999282650.5882377763
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9986.91550782120.0001001310
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.28621817010.4374035746
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01426218340.4964597004
MWKMalawian Kwacha762.56149966010.0013113696
GMDGambian Dalasi51.78125954840.0193120061
BIFBurundian Franc1940.32113587560.0005153786
SOSSomali Shilling578.30103096960.0017292032
HTGHaitian Gourde66.39650428640.0150610339
GNFGuinean Franc9822.75522074920.0001018044
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.43812908580.0647746883
MNTMongolian Tughrik2855.38600748470.0003502153
CDFCongolese Franc1965.66575498750.0005087335
STNSao Tomean Dobra20.54176967890.0486812975
TJSTajikistani Somoni11.30000016650.0884955739
KPWNorth Korean Won900.00026656680.0011111108
MMKBurmese Kyat1315.09304403530.0007604025
LSLBasotho Loti15.26500555240.0655093113
LRDLiberian Dollar157.00525876910.0063692134
KGSKyrgyzstani Som84.79899208970.0117925930
GIPGibraltar Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0010374514963.9005740413
MDLMoldovan Leu17.22913428660.0580412215
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4046.68117398020.0002471161
MKDMacedonian Denar51.69511927750.0193441859
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu110.50977010740.0090489737
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya37.08001048520.0269687087
ANGDutch Guilder1.78751756620.5594350617
SZLSwazi Lilangeni15.26500555240.0655093113
CVECape Verdean Escudo92.16287164800.0108503564
SRDSurinamese Dollar14.14175356590.0707125885
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00041165812429.2003485417
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.69999997981.4285714698
RWFRwandan Franc980.57872463620.0010198059
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.59618379280.0056307516
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum73.94973759420.0135226984
KMFComorian Franc411.18310146190.0024320066
WSTSamoan Tala2.59068524810.3859982608
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
JEPJersey Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50001244740.2857132696
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.35398639870.7385598563
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
GGPGuernsey Pound0.75104225651.3314830042
ZMWZambian Kwacha21.01888688690.0475762587

Last News