Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.90694550221.1026020831
GBPBritish Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
INRIndian Rupee71.81519480690.0139246298
AUDAustralian Dollar1.47149494820.6795809943
CADCanadian Dollar1.32252659850.7561284598
SGDSingapore Dollar1.36042864550.7350624403
CHFSwiss Franc0.98914534481.0109737717
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.14949919290.2409929376
JPYJapanese Yen108.58414821060.0092094474
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.01678324980.1425154468
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.56489697190.6390197041
THBThai Baht30.20021547490.0331123465
HUFHungarian Forint303.22831064830.0032978451
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.82961819640.1277201487
MXNMexican Peso19.27882161540.0518703902
ZARSouth African Rand14.78251001880.0676475104
PHPPhilippine Peso50.57714707530.0197717756
SEKSwedish Krona9.66752844610.1034390543
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14063.03708482800.0000711084
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real4.19603761430.2383200753
TRYTurkish Lira5.75497441770.1737627185
KESKenyan Shilling102.04211475520.0097998753
KRWSouth Korean Won1164.92801963330.0008584221
EGPEgyptian Pound16.12996178580.0619964271
IQDIraqi Dinar1194.39542588310.0008372437
NOKNorwegian Krone9.13938641650.1094165357
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30369925833.2927311235
RUBRussian Ruble63.93220141940.0156415699
DKKDanish Krone6.77724455120.1475525920
PKRPakistani Rupee155.49999486980.0064308684
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.48206240810.2871861221
PLNPolish Zloty3.88498540940.2574012241
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00068194431466.3954226174
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3453.93041381510.0002895252
CLPChilean Peso805.96974052820.0012407414
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.54995922510.0327332679
ARSArgentine Peso59.60492169150.0167771381
CZKCzech Koruna23.20975079400.0430853398
VNDVietnamese Dong23168.39990086100.0000431622
MADMoroccan Dirham9.66460062750.1034703904
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc594.91725080490.0016809060
LKRSri Lankan Rupee180.34476867180.0055449349
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia24.23276812910.0412664370
NGNNigerian Naira361.53677310880.0027659704
TNDTunisian Dinar2.85019712720.3508529254
UGXUgandan Shilling3684.64605428410.0002713965
RONRomanian Leu4.32324119750.2313079364
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.73752702790.0118011468
PENPeruvian Sol3.38750410940.2952025939
GELGeorgian Lari2.96495392220.3372733696
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC594.91725080490.0016809060
FJDFijian Dollar2.18261250390.4581665313
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar29757.96475915160.0000336044
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.04853565160.4881535741
HRKCroatian Kuna6.74598603690.1482362985
UZSUzbekistani Som9494.01971069900.0001053295
BGNBulgarian Lev1.77383122160.5637514933
DZDAlgerian Dinar120.24975257180.0083160254
IRRIranian Rial41744.43678010240.0000239553
DOPDominican Peso52.81988408970.0189322642
ISKIcelandic Krona123.26011353700.0081129245
XAGSilver Ounce0.058940509116.9662599674
CRCCosta Rican Colon584.43756113640.0017110468
SYPSyrian Pound514.99882002320.0019417520
LYDLibyan Dinar1.40280683830.7128565193
JMDJamaican Dollar140.47977998020.0071184622
MURMauritian Rupee36.60873957540.0273158817
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.52171648710.1811031049
AOAAngolan Kwanza462.46856372650.0021623091
UYUUruguayan Peso37.45988362710.0266952244
AFNAfghan Afghani78.46461502250.0127445983
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc108.22738690030.0092398055
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.77607911530.1475779699
TZSTanzanian Shilling2300.15624393510.0004347531
ALLAlbanian Lek111.30983111190.0089839324
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70252107450.3700248666
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.70289121470.1298213842
NPRNepalese Rupee115.44292565210.0086622891
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91221806120.1446713618
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8843.18717797130.0001130814
BNDBruneian Dollar1.36042864550.7350624403
BWPBotswana Pula10.93885686780.0914172305
HNLHonduran Lempira24.61893633720.0406191391
PYGParaguayan Guarani6459.66416719490.0001548068
ETBEthiopian Birr29.71267300820.0336556728
NADNamibian Dollar14.78251001880.0676475104
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.40142054270.2939948141
SDGSudanese Pound45.11388952640.0221661225
MOPMacau Pataca8.06450674230.1240001443
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.75006589290.0296295718
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge388.48162909170.0025741243
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.77383122160.5637514933
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.68381169460.0047919385
YERYemeni Rial250.28993275200.0039953664
MGAMalagasy Ariary3723.41378846960.0002685707
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.81999990551.2195123357
MZNMozambican Metical63.07375845230.0158544540
RSDSerbian Dinar106.55020514930.0093852471
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.71083685240.0729350083
AMDArmenian Dram477.94495410780.0020922912
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.10945470230.1233128535
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69764853110.5890500782
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9652.23490874890.0001036029
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.30384820190.4340563754
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01526812770.4962118868
MWKMalawian Kwacha730.89589273520.0013681839
GMDGambian Dalasi51.19183084210.0195343668
BIFBurundian Franc1871.99945006080.0005341882
SOSSomali Shilling575.91325041590.0017363726
HTGHaitian Gourde97.41167913790.0102657095
GNFGuinean Franc9093.73706170990.0001099658
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.39812818020.0649429585
MNTMongolian Tughrik2705.90203243760.0003695625
CDFCongolese Franc1663.97815316810.0006009694
STNSao Tomean Dobra22.21284036220.0450190063
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.69493275950.1031466669
KPWNorth Korean Won900.06902602070.0011110259
MMKBurmese Kyat1515.58202808160.0006598125
LSLBasotho Loti14.78251001880.0676475104
LRDLiberian Dollar198.48566325880.0050381473
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.85056099660.0143162773
GIPGibraltar Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011327093882.8390479358
MDLMoldovan Leu17.54676468840.0569905631
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4038.03449658190.0002476452
MKDMacedonian Denar55.82817030650.0179121041
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu117.69240747940.0084967248
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya37.43628454980.0267120525
ANGDutch Guilder1.78998984570.5586623871
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.78251001880.0676475104
CVECape Verdean Escudo100.00888053070.0099991120
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45104748780.1342093178
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00057569031737.0450744089
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72747006071.3746270177
RWFRwandan Franc929.04313975430.0010763763
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.76876053110.0056252853
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum71.81519480690.0139246298
KMFComorian Franc446.18793810370.0022412081
WSTSamoan Tala2.67370068100.3740134440
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
JEPJersey Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50984682890.2849127181
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.47149494820.6795809943
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
GGPGuernsey Pound0.77637675301.2880344448
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.96095577860.0716283338

Last News

Mining News Center