Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.92549779881.0804995985
GBPBritish Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
INRIndian Rupee76.41974876400.0130856227
AUDAustralian Dollar1.66753528850.5996874590
CADCanadian Dollar1.42023131830.7041106523
SGDSingapore Dollar1.43901166120.6949214012
CHFSwiss Franc0.97705088271.0234881496
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.35793166520.2294666546
JPYJapanese Yen108.48560157440.0092178131
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.09066868860.1410304224
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.70621402740.5860929426
THBThai Baht33.00121821600.0303019117
HUFHungarian Forint338.40660725840.0029550250
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.75267705740.1289877023
MXNMexican Peso24.98729388020.0400203401
ZARSouth African Rand19.04212534540.0525151464
PHPPhilippine Peso50.72629621330.0197136411
SEKSwedish Krona10.18400856040.0981931618
IDRIndonesian Rupiah16421.64938816290.0000608952
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real5.35038565710.1869024149
TRYTurkish Lira6.73341318390.1485130903
KESKenyan Shilling105.98545728830.0094352567
KRWSouth Korean Won1236.21805064190.0008089188
EGPEgyptian Pound15.75224802660.0634830024
IQDIraqi Dinar1190.48982229570.0008399904
NOKNorwegian Krone10.59128070110.0944172880
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.31145561133.2107304018
RUBRussian Ruble76.60344698360.0130542428
DKKDanish Krone6.90951737820.1447279087
PKRPakistani Rupee166.51264245630.0060055500
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.63561202470.2750568524
PLNPolish Zloty4.24338209190.2356610784
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00061787491618.4505957436
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso4023.53887627490.0002485374
CLPChilean Peso865.49143347050.0011554129
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.25705169810.0330501468
ARSArgentine Peso64.92078216070.0154033880
CZKCzech Koruna25.70376242290.0389048103
VNDVietnamese Dong23597.65541843240.0000423771
MADMoroccan Dirham10.26898417890.0973806155
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc607.08675957980.0016472110
LKRSri Lankan Rupee189.58045250090.0052748054
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27.96949295050.0357532402
NGNNigerian Naira389.41039757970.0025679848
TNDTunisian Dinar2.87552387090.3477627190
UGXUgandan Shilling3800.93844619660.0002630929
RONRomanian Leu4.47124199230.2236515048
BDTBangladeshi Taka85.10533013390.0117501454
PENPeruvian Sol3.45110927230.2897619058
GELGeorgian Lari3.18128059960.3143388232
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC607.08675957980.0016472110
FJDFijian Dollar2.30029603510.4347266546
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar84550.36325826640.0000118273
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.58999294500.3861014378
HRKCroatian Kuna7.05753187790.1416925941
UZSUzbekistani Som9550.00308022030.0001047120
BGNBulgarian Lev1.81011635970.5524506724
DZDAlgerian Dinar126.47720490580.0079065631
IRRIranian Rial42025.28438144720.0000237952
DOPDominican Peso54.19083364330.0184533053
ISKIcelandic Krona143.89112520460.0069496989
XAGSilver Ounce0.069444301614.4000296203
CRCCosta Rican Colon579.07180438510.0017269016
SYPSyrian Pound514.45164409940.0019438173
LYDLibyan Dinar1.40970118110.7093701938
JMDJamaican Dollar133.86363139900.0074702889
MURMauritian Rupee39.67537948010.0252045478
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.78776353940.1727783095
AOAAngolan Kwanza538.09953247140.0018583922
UYUUruguayan Peso43.00303002790.0232541753
AFNAfghan Afghani76.08019934790.0131440244
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc110.44126476780.0090545866
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76728642220.1477697171
TZSTanzanian Shilling2310.48870654200.0004328089
ALLAlbanian Lek116.58921906000.0085771224
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70225375000.3700614718
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.74144022510.1291749301
NPRNepalese Rupee122.84474613820.0081403563
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90790718740.1447616438
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8947.46718376090.0001117635
BNDBruneian Dollar1.43901166120.6949214012
BWPBotswana Pula11.99418908780.0833737064
HNLHonduran Lempira24.77102826130.0403697412
PYGParaguayan Guarani6564.68089088880.0001523303
ETBEthiopian Birr33.05749727160.0302503239
NADNamibian Dollar19.04212534540.0525151464
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.42105980270.2923070796
SDGSudanese Pound55.11300918610.0181445364
MOPMacau Pataca7.98525736910.1252307789
NIONicaraguan Cordoba34.13777675390.0292930617
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge448.66524831630.0022288332
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.81011635970.5524506724
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.47457768830.0047967479
YERYemeni Rial250.33184465090.0039946975
MGAMalagasy Ariary3748.16466566020.0002667972
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82005053631.2194370417
MZNMozambican Metical66.68000541060.0149969994
RSDSerbian Dinar108.70969382190.0091988117
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.94481546480.0717112394
AMDArmenian Dram502.96740515840.0019882004
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.29188738570.1205998048
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69999476710.5882371048
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9724.36904908450.0001028344
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.42838149710.4117969113
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01555914280.4961402416
MWKMalawian Kwacha735.56904473850.0013594917
GMDGambian Dalasi50.92466801800.0196368487
BIFBurundian Franc1899.61837996300.0005264215
SOSSomali Shilling578.37438004760.0017289839
HTGHaitian Gourde95.12300864380.0105127036
GNFGuinean Franc9526.06183196000.0001049752
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.40376015690.0649192139
MNTMongolian Tughrik2784.37654069910.0003591468
CDFCongolese Franc1706.98160487370.0005858294
STNSao Tomean Dobra22.69841124380.0440559469
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.69490148660.1031469996
KPWNorth Korean Won900.02454162100.0011110808
MMKBurmese Kyat1400.78134373550.0007138873
LSLBasotho Loti19.04212534540.0525151464
LRDLiberian Dollar197.50564986390.0050631463
KGSKyrgyzstani Som84.90389696000.0117780224
GIPGibraltar Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0013911080718.8514479106
MDLMoldovan Leu18.19546516040.0549587489
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4061.16091566840.0002462350
MKDMacedonian Denar56.38586291180.0177349419
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu123.67027197830.0080860176
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya37.25540854980.0268417403
ANGDutch Guilder1.78650419950.5597523926
SZLSwazi Lilangeni19.04212534540.0525151464
CVECape Verdean Escudo102.05464226900.0097986723
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45405999370.1341550780
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00043037562323.5517998697
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.73617607981.3583706771
RWFRwandan Franc935.14564812040.0010693521
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.99976169610.0056179850
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum76.41974876400.0130856227
KMFComorian Franc455.31506968480.0021962814
WSTSamoan Tala2.84739013570.3511988004
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
JEPJersey Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50998634070.2849013936
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.66753528850.5996874590
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
GGPGuernsey Pound0.81498528631.2270160171
ZMWZambian Kwacha18.34350641610.0545152043

Last News

Mining News Center