Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.87685953331.1404335153
GBPBritish Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
INRIndian Rupee69.26085843190.0144381693
AUDAustralian Dollar1.43745332810.6956747607
CADCanadian Dollar1.31913181910.7580743528
SGDSingapore Dollar1.35298594760.7391059765
CHFSwiss Franc0.97101085761.0298546017
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.14327942880.2413547088
JPYJapanese Yen107.00793612130.0093451013
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.88012113360.1453462782
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.50512052980.6643986181
THBThai Baht30.66447350910.0326110279
HUFHungarian Forint283.70078429450.0035248404
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.80600820630.1281064500
MXNMexican Peso19.20841832140.0520605072
ZARSouth African Rand14.35905739880.0696424544
PHPPhilippine Peso51.34782468840.0194750217
SEKSwedish Krona9.27987581700.1077600627
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14131.77895280840.0000707625
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.82744783390.2612707066
TRYTurkish Lira5.80399266800.1722951866
KESKenyan Shilling101.88213001140.0098152640
KRWSouth Korean Won1154.96405992270.0008658278
EGPEgyptian Pound16.70000661100.0598802158
IQDIraqi Dinar1192.35232168330.0008386783
NOKNorwegian Krone8.48738869560.1178218691
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30365823003.2931760157
RUBRussian Ruble62.58027652170.0159794756
DKKDanish Krone6.54646516160.1527541926
PKRPakistani Rupee157.24884107960.0063593473
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.60056773020.2777339783
PLNPolish Zloty3.72896060810.2681712426
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00069639631435.9639762589
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3191.43053486950.0003133391
CLPChilean Peso681.29642084780.0014677899
TWDTaiwan New Dollar31.06611214280.0321894158
ARSArgentine Peso42.41813331360.0235748234
CZKCzech Koruna22.41238839120.0446181809
VNDVietnamese Dong23230.53726095840.0000430468
MADMoroccan Dirham9.50665550780.1051894643
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc575.18214886520.0017385797
LKRSri Lankan Rupee176.38001058710.0056695767
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia26.02655274540.0384222993
NGNNigerian Naira360.47961475400.0027740820
TNDTunisian Dinar2.89112520480.3458860925
UGXUgandan Shilling3685.46550349380.0002713361
RONRomanian Leu4.13939306680.2415813101
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.40533064980.0118475929
PENPeruvian Sol3.30169764790.3028744927
GELGeorgian Lari2.80477350190.3565350283
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC575.18214886520.0017385797
FJDFijian Dollar2.14406874810.4664029551
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar6508.45718134310.0001536462
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.02989711850.4926358045
HRKCroatian Kuna6.48532877750.1541941873
UZSUzbekistani Som8570.14273188600.0001166842
BGNBulgarian Lev1.71498818100.5830943974
DZDAlgerian Dinar118.97288682470.0084052764
IRRIranian Rial42086.65395508430.0000237605
DOPDominican Peso50.23449142390.0199066413
ISKIcelandic Krona124.04029271620.0080618965
XAGSilver Ounce0.064539535515.4943786356
CRCCosta Rican Colon584.27879588050.0017115117
SYPSyrian Pound514.99932871870.0019417501
LYDLibyan Dinar1.38833692300.7202862529
JMDJamaican Dollar129.73962783090.0077077452
MURMauritian Rupee35.44758981390.0282106627
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.43113875350.1841234491
AOAAngolan Kwanza340.25639547880.0029389602
UYUUruguayan Peso35.20969855270.0284012656
AFNAfghan Afghani80.91288631700.0123589708
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc104.63717580750.0095568329
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76376953760.1478465513
TZSTanzanian Shilling2299.90845704730.0004347999
ALLAlbanian Lek106.76929299910.0093659888
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70247102910.3700317188
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.69682264260.1299237421
NPRNepalese Rupee111.33682992920.0089817538
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90556084360.1448108304
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8705.53237247260.0001148695
BNDBruneian Dollar1.35298594760.7391059765
BWPBotswana Pula10.66209116630.0937902316
HNLHonduran Lempira24.46003796930.0408830109
PYGParaguayan Guarani6194.08445768410.0001614444
ETBEthiopian Birr28.63607371060.0349209885
NADNamibian Dollar14.35905739880.0696424544
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.38405661020.2955033308
SDGSudanese Pound45.07811457710.0221837140
MOPMacau Pataca8.04018845250.1243751942
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.93046801040.0303670145
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge376.12630308720.0026586814
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.71498818100.5830943974
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.62436419500.0047933040
YERYemeni Rial250.32258409830.0039948453
MGAMalagasy Ariary3648.06625554210.0002741178
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000003431.2195121441
MZNMozambican Metical62.03939510540.0161187903
RSDSerbian Dinar105.51955767260.0094769161
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.62334464760.0734034135
AMDArmenian Dram476.66644126980.0020979031
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.01277568000.1248006983
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649215280.5894515918
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8904.44605484620.0001123034
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.26038449670.4424026096
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01368507140.4966019832
MWKMalawian Kwacha759.46230136720.0013167211
GMDGambian Dalasi49.59353307810.0201639193
BIFBurundian Franc1835.81921591600.0005447159
SOSSomali Shilling577.20343728180.0017324914
HTGHaitian Gourde93.27368248490.0107211378
GNFGuinean Franc9154.84623320070.0001092318
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.38949679580.0649793826
MNTMongolian Tughrik2661.43442617140.0003757372
CDFCongolese Franc1649.84589194050.0006061172
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.61087164700.0462730063
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.43980422420.1059344004
KPWNorth Korean Won900.07540110250.0011110180
MMKBurmese Kyat1519.55269487160.0006580884
LSLBasotho Loti14.35905739880.0696424544
LRDLiberian Dollar195.05008215840.0051268884
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.64431219990.0143586744
GIPGibraltar Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012287875813.8103618404
MDLMoldovan Leu18.15909262280.0550688308
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4045.41641109530.0002471933
MKDMacedonian Denar54.00768398660.0185158838
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu116.06110911960.0086161506
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.81807181520.0271605750
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999904130.5586595171
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.35905739880.0696424544
CVECape Verdean Escudo96.69130073370.0103421920
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45742491560.1340945449
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00064907231540.6604164128
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71835000561.3920790592
RWFRwandan Franc910.36716063450.0010984579
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.77035302180.0056252349
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum69.26085843190.0144381693
KMFComorian Franc431.38661164890.0023181062
WSTSamoan Tala2.62603748740.3808018754
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
JEPJersey Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000076270.2857142235
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.43745332810.6956747607
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
GGPGuernsey Pound0.78451802941.2746679649
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.01598213350.0768286242

Last News