Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.88053857261.1356685909
GBPBritish Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
INRIndian Rupee75.37839369800.0132664010
AUDAustralian Dollar1.43906443480.6948959170
CADCanadian Dollar1.36242257130.7339866654
SGDSingapore Dollar1.39359823770.7175669235
CHFSwiss Franc0.93927966331.0646456418
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.26968192090.2342094841
JPYJapanese Yen107.34394669530.0093158490
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.00259501720.1428042029
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.53221135490.6526514745
THBThai Baht31.56905530600.0316765893
HUFHungarian Forint312.97610778900.0031951321
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.75049779200.1290239707
MXNMexican Peso22.66714655120.0441167130
ZARSouth African Rand16.81888004840.0594569910
PHPPhilippine Peso49.49951893590.0202022165
SEKSwedish Krona9.16306555270.1091337822
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14480.81676314780.0000690569
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real5.40355874590.1850632235
TRYTurkish Lira6.86557408210.1456542436
KESKenyan Shilling107.21031342220.0093274608
KRWSouth Korean Won1205.70660950770.0008293892
EGPEgyptian Pound15.93442339040.0627572128
IQDIraqi Dinar1191.60648640940.0008392032
NOKNorwegian Krone9.44923133750.1058287139
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30776752563.2492057050
RUBRussian Ruble71.20896380600.0140431758
DKKDanish Krone6.55537389210.1525466002
PKRPakistani Rupee167.13393608710.0059832253
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.44241112860.2904940644
PLNPolish Zloty3.95293956620.2529762935
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00055552661800.0938208899
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3621.06801004200.0002761616
CLPChilean Peso789.70806449000.0012662907
TWDTaiwan New Dollar29.47681726570.0339249652
ARSArgentine Peso71.17782629880.0140493192
CZKCzech Koruna23.50093791450.0425514932
VNDVietnamese Dong23179.82402561930.0000431410
MADMoroccan Dirham9.61000561030.1040582119
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc577.59544043910.0017313156
LKRSri Lankan Rupee185.86542058710.0053802369
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27.12250449110.0368697515
NGNNigerian Naira387.00044148090.0025839764
TNDTunisian Dinar2.82105765920.3544769802
UGXUgandan Shilling3699.52789267490.0002703048
RONRomanian Leu4.26452539320.2344926827
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.78846040590.0117940578
PENPeruvian Sol3.49828810170.2858541009
GELGeorgian Lari3.06291112290.3264867833
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC577.59544043910.0017313156
FJDFijian Dollar2.16012639430.4629358739
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar215519.55938657800.0000046400
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.41968621340.4132767276
HRKCroatian Kuna6.62982955790.1508334402
UZSUzbekistani Som10207.36508212870.0000979685
BGNBulgarian Lev1.72218375640.5806581303
DZDAlgerian Dinar128.75601076420.0077666277
IRRIranian Rial41982.20788343700.0000238196
DOPDominican Peso58.19307119860.0171841764
ISKIcelandic Krona140.53471398030.0071156796
XAGSilver Ounce0.052645152818.9951011026
CRCCosta Rican Colon582.40412220510.0017170208
SYPSyrian Pound513.01896667060.0019492457
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39386562950.7174292692
JMDJamaican Dollar141.47006118560.0070686334
MURMauritian Rupee39.71112682280.0251818591
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.76218843870.1735451748
AOAAngolan Kwanza573.24945132930.0017444413
UYUUruguayan Peso43.61744356780.0229266073
AFNAfghan Afghani77.15679744600.0129606209
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc105.07620197550.0095169028
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76002452960.1479284573
TZSTanzanian Shilling2318.18571009680.0004313718
ALLAlbanian Lek109.31946812560.0091475015
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70197867350.3700991462
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.68950926360.1300473107
NPRNepalese Rupee121.17076786960.0082528156
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90346911890.1448547075
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip9034.40927863020.0001106879
BNDBruneian Dollar1.39359823770.7175669235
BWPBotswana Pula11.62685651100.0860077699
HNLHonduran Lempira24.72748877730.0404408231
PYGParaguayan Guarani6843.20548562180.0001461303
ETBEthiopian Birr35.23331270270.0283822304
NADNamibian Dollar16.81888004840.0594569910
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.47220849990.2880011382
SDGSudanese Pound55.28260527490.0180888725
MOPMacau Pataca7.98301272580.1252659910
NIONicaraguan Cordoba34.65041484210.0288596833
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge413.05351492650.0024209938
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.72218375640.5806581303
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.22176486220.0047796175
YERYemeni Rial250.21516389190.0039965603
MGAMalagasy Ariary3863.45271137730.0002588358
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.81999238141.2195235257
MZNMozambican Metical70.30750927230.0142232318
RSDSerbian Dinar103.54865818080.0096572956
SCRSeychellois Rupee17.63760530890.0566970392
AMDArmenian Dram482.06387609940.0020744139
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.20884005970.1218198908
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69907444910.5885557284
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9792.48481862210.0001021191
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.28841951410.4369828145
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01418321830.4964791638
MWKMalawian Kwacha737.21927011530.0013564485
GMDGambian Dalasi51.76510172310.0193180341
BIFBurundian Franc1919.48020627410.0005209744
SOSSomali Shilling577.60319598580.0017312924
HTGHaitian Gourde109.44898112960.0091366771
GNFGuinean Franc9628.53796215400.0001038579
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.42310085770.0648378046
MNTMongolian Tughrik2829.16849429510.0003534607
CDFCongolese Franc1920.25732166720.0005207635
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.77357822800.0459272238
TJSTajikistani Somoni10.30815158400.0970106029
KPWNorth Korean Won900.01683217940.0011110903
MMKBurmese Kyat1371.87109045920.0007289315
LSLBasotho Loti16.81888004840.0594569910
LRDLiberian Dollar199.00395451770.0050250258
KGSKyrgyzstani Som77.70164207130.0128697409
GIPGibraltar Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012027251831.4451905926
MDLMoldovan Leu17.10911502980.0584483767
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4105.22008944380.0002435923
MKDMacedonian Denar54.47044604170.0183585792
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu115.70131351260.0086429442
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya38.38422630920.0260523683
ANGDutch Guilder1.78956603340.5587946917
SZLSwazi Lilangeni16.81888004840.0594569910
CVECape Verdean Escudo97.09698839590.0102989806
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45342121470.1341665755
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00050586621976.8073059635
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72201420391.3850143039
RWFRwandan Franc952.10458524990.0010503048
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.80845813530.0056240294
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum75.37839369800.0132664010
KMFComorian Franc433.19658032940.0023084208
WSTSamoan Tala2.65721326990.3763341134
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
JEPJersey Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000070970.2857142278
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.43906443480.6948959170
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
GGPGuernsey Pound0.79861426041.2521689752
ZMWZambian Kwacha18.16737681750.0550437199

Last News