Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.90378182301.1064617306
GBPBritish Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
INRIndian Rupee71.64547510740.0139576156
AUDAustralian Dollar1.47942992450.6759360369
CADCanadian Dollar1.33154724490.7510060224
SGDSingapore Dollar1.38658590450.7211958500
CHFSwiss Franc0.98685096531.0133242355
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.18998943560.2386640862
JPYJapanese Yen106.62777762330.0093784192
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi7.07940830610.1412547429
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.56763641900.6379030162
THBThai Baht30.72287666740.0325490354
HUFHungarian Forint296.70994402670.0033702949
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.84158632390.1275252173
MXNMexican Peso19.77747552720.0505625705
ZARSouth African Rand15.16375647590.0659467198
PHPPhilippine Peso52.31857389850.0191136708
SEKSwedish Krona9.68347588400.1032687035
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14210.09879619010.0000703725
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real4.06922644100.2457469533
TRYTurkish Lira5.76836689740.1733592918
KESKenyan Shilling103.06976217570.0097021666
KRWSouth Korean Won1209.87818165110.0008265295
EGPEgyptian Pound16.57625675200.0603272509
IQDIraqi Dinar1191.54701552550.0008392451
NOKNorwegian Krone8.98005579850.1113578827
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30423413093.2869421884
RUBRussian Ruble65.65287524960.0152316254
DKKDanish Krone6.73865484860.1483975693
PKRPakistani Rupee156.69971900600.0063816324
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.51109946500.2848110713
PLNPolish Zloty3.93645388900.2540357459
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00066839291496.1260061260
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3390.47291711270.0002949441
CLPChilean Peso715.12188487430.0013983630
TWDTaiwan New Dollar31.31722790470.0319313064
ARSArgentine Peso55.10518278410.0181471134
CZKCzech Koruna23.28519436760.0429457442
VNDVietnamese Dong23196.76118835750.0000431095
MADMoroccan Dirham9.61519970800.1040020000
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc592.84201329190.0016867900
LKRSri Lankan Rupee180.01073402320.0055552243
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia25.15238993350.0397576534
NGNNigerian Naira362.24997965480.0027605247
TNDTunisian Dinar2.87397671400.3479499312
UGXUgandan Shilling3685.07552050330.0002713649
RONRomanian Leu4.26746272990.2343312791
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.35033281010.0118553178
PENPeruvian Sol3.37184827350.2965732497
GELGeorgian Lari2.92000758910.3424648634
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC592.84201329190.0016867900
FJDFijian Dollar2.18667512900.4573153034
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar13054.61274378960.0000766013
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.05679287230.4861938280
HRKCroatian Kuna6.68163289960.1496640140
UZSUzbekistani Som9392.42353552790.0001064688
BGNBulgarian Lev1.76764360290.5657248997
DZDAlgerian Dinar120.03360482420.0083310003
IRRIranian Rial42106.73022220300.0000237492
DOPDominican Peso51.06473812300.0195829850
ISKIcelandic Krona125.18902986730.0079879204
XAGSilver Ounce0.058616371017.0600803656
CRCCosta Rican Colon564.86046568490.0017703487
SYPSyrian Pound514.99995703790.0019417477
LYDLibyan Dinar1.40853112370.7099594629
JMDJamaican Dollar134.81095513120.0074177948
MURMauritian Rupee36.03922625000.0277475436
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.44221351560.1837487627
AOAAngolan Kwanza361.96059908340.0027627316
UYUUruguayan Peso36.56965097450.0273450791
AFNAfghan Afghani78.38619987160.0127573476
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc107.84985955020.0092721493
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.75721499460.1479899634
TZSTanzanian Shilling2299.52449617260.0004348725
ALLAlbanian Lek109.39130282500.0091414946
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70247086420.3700317414
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.67526136100.1302887228
NPRNepalese Rupee115.17010123510.0086828091
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90095094310.1449075654
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8718.00074705970.0001147052
BNDBruneian Dollar1.38658590450.7211958500
BWPBotswana Pula11.05800243430.0904322463
HNLHonduran Lempira24.49763110210.0408202734
PYGParaguayan Guarani6145.81880236240.0001627122
ETBEthiopian Birr29.25214925120.0341855223
NADNamibian Dollar15.16375647590.0659467198
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.39556868950.2945014787
SDGSudanese Pound45.05110893640.0221970119
MOPMacau Pataca8.07683391360.1238108906
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.51619980030.0298363181
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge385.59170187020.0025934168
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.76764360290.5657248997
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.93120660100.0047862644
YERYemeni Rial250.31309396860.0039949968
MGAMalagasy Ariary3703.93977174320.0002699828
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82000004821.2195121234
MZNMozambican Metical60.84424993510.0164354068
RSDSerbian Dinar106.62617090260.0093785605
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.61948598580.0734242101
AMDArmenian Dram475.94937067860.0021010638
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.01277405640.1248007236
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649067990.5894521036
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9398.45566206390.0001064005
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.29538759530.4356562709
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01463334180.4963682370
MWKMalawian Kwacha728.95039587920.0013718355
GMDGambian Dalasi50.10023213650.0199599874
BIFBurundian Franc1844.01469269570.0005422950
SOSSomali Shilling576.24117637220.0017353845
HTGHaitian Gourde95.33368081720.0104894723
GNFGuinean Franc9175.70552663890.0001089834
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.45301725100.0647122813
MNTMongolian Tughrik2669.46876725910.0003746064
CDFCongolese Franc1654.13814201800.0006045444
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.92106605270.0456182194
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.68489022100.1032536226
KPWNorth Korean Won900.06683931230.0011110286
MMKBurmese Kyat1507.15606393280.0006635013
LSLBasotho Loti15.16375647590.0659467198
LRDLiberian Dollar203.00810952130.0049259116
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.79606177340.0143274559
GIPGibraltar Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0011624842860.2267454474
MDLMoldovan Leu17.51606555710.0570904463
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4078.64944260720.0002451792
MKDMacedonian Denar55.61742775860.0179799757
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu117.86156522260.0084845301
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.74778362370.0272125255
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999794770.5586598584
SZLSwazi Lilangeni15.16375647590.0659467198
CVECape Verdean Escudo99.66002162600.0100341138
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45741306640.1340947579
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00067184561488.4372242670
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72965038331.3705193924
RWFRwandan Franc918.48460250210.0010887499
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.76892100830.0056252802
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum71.64547510740.0139576156
KMFComorian Franc444.63150996890.0022490534
WSTSamoan Tala2.66835618510.3747625619
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
JEPJersey Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50000012780.2857142753
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.47942992450.6759360369
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
GGPGuernsey Pound0.81857236921.2216390849
ZMWZambian Kwacha13.09201062970.0763824617

Last News