Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.87924816241.1373353312
GBPBritish Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
INRIndian Rupee72.09571491620.0138704499
AUDAustralian Dollar1.38446993530.7222980973
CADCanadian Dollar1.33843860260.7471392398
SGDSingapore Dollar1.37240214800.7286493988
CHFSwiss Franc0.98911186651.0110079900
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.18337187630.2390416223
JPYJapanese Yen113.20502876310.0088335298
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.89783004750.1449731282
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.44833948300.6904458601
THBThai Baht32.80123923860.0304866530
HUFHungarian Forint284.29443906170.0035174800
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.81521266190.1279555712
MXNMexican Peso20.20853162720.0494840505
ZARSouth African Rand14.29239712940.0699672694
PHPPhilippine Peso52.75209709280.0189565923
SEKSwedish Krona9.04839412010.1105168483
IDRIndonesian Rupiah14601.68703545600.0000684852
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.90184742930.2562888524
TRYTurkish Lira5.37046729560.1862035359
KESKenyan Shilling102.55857526410.0097505255
KRWSouth Korean Won1127.55696046460.0008868732
EGPEgyptian Pound17.91461325410.0558203510
IQDIraqi Dinar1193.20869022310.0008380764
NOKNorwegian Krone8.52478146910.1173050598
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30416936003.2876421215
RUBRussian Ruble66.36127435560.0150690295
DKKDanish Krone6.56324535610.1523636472
PKRPakistani Rupee138.90380432680.0071992269
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.75659461290.2661985396
PLNPolish Zloty3.77969051960.2645719259
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00080208111246.7567182421
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3182.31825443760.0003142363
CLPChilean Peso678.82266035020.0014731388
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.85642538200.0324081609
ARSArgentine Peso37.53298277840.0266432329
CZKCzech Koruna22.72811131270.0439983766
VNDVietnamese Dong23294.92726889490.0000429278
MADMoroccan Dirham9.49522296730.1053161156
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc576.74898683210.0017338565
LKRSri Lankan Rupee179.28626848840.0055776720
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia27.72171283310.0360728071
NGNNigerian Naira363.16025029450.0027536053
TNDTunisian Dinar2.93945822310.3401987455
UGXUgandan Shilling3729.69713388910.0002681183
RONRomanian Leu4.09362016040.2442825570
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.84036387950.0119274291
PENPeruvian Sol3.36705455170.2969954851
GELGeorgian Lari2.65527766820.3766084474
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC576.74898683210.0017338565
FJDFijian Dollar2.11918521300.4718794723
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar212.18290856500.0047129149
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.12324592650.4709770015
HRKCroatian Kuna6.49957773620.1538561489
UZSUzbekistani Som8312.88952679390.0001202951
BGNBulgarian Lev1.71965993340.5815103211
DZDAlgerian Dinar118.70978990010.0084239051
IRRIranian Rial41956.02118370240.0000238345
DOPDominican Peso50.28600169750.0198862500
ISKIcelandic Krona123.38574264410.0081046641
XAGSilver Ounce0.068023233814.7008594584
CRCCosta Rican Colon598.11388933940.0016719224
SYPSyrian Pound515.00063898050.0019417452
LYDLibyan Dinar1.40020100030.7141831778
JMDJamaican Dollar127.49961480180.0078431610
MURMauritian Rupee34.45765479640.0290211277
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.96081560250.2015797563
AOAAngolan Kwanza309.38548370110.0032322137
UYUUruguayan Peso32.14968958650.0311044994
AFNAfghan Afghani75.87052488000.0131803490
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc104.92221507750.0095308701
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.73583368050.1484597226
TZSTanzanian Shilling2299.94382783330.0004347932
ALLAlbanian Lek108.63891216780.0092048050
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70246950490.3700319275
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.72841759540.1293925940
NPRNepalese Rupee115.89386172790.0086285847
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90391826350.1448452838
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8557.17088856630.0001168611
BNDBruneian Dollar1.37240214800.7286493988
BWPBotswana Pula10.70209548970.0934396447
HNLHonduran Lempira24.38243916970.0410131240
PYGParaguayan Guarani5912.36505148810.0001691371
ETBEthiopian Birr28.08379709500.0356077206
NADNamibian Dollar14.29239712940.0699672694
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.26813558370.3059848572
SDGSudanese Pound47.64192132800.0209899175
MOPMacau Pataca8.04966904180.1242287099
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.44002625890.0308261156
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge370.44746156230.0026994381
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.71965993340.5815103211
GYDGuyanese Dollar208.80126636050.0047892430
YERYemeni Rial250.29513389510.0039952834
MGAMalagasy Ariary3525.21698509470.0002836705
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.81999997601.2195122308
MZNMozambican Metical61.44793184870.0162739407
RSDSerbian Dinar103.98061017740.0096171776
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.60255880690.0735155800
AMDArmenian Dram485.28097999230.0020606618
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.02119393340.1246697198
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649227400.5894515497
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8446.01684627750.0001183990
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.25301789650.4438491152
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01538135410.4961840090
MWKMalawian Kwacha741.62603652100.0013483885
GMDGambian Dalasi49.55536677880.0201794491
BIFBurundian Franc1802.88482844350.0005546666
SOSSomali Shilling579.85783168920.0017245607
HTGHaitian Gourde73.88232198580.0135350375
GNFGuinean Franc9163.79457471670.0001091251
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.40587929870.0649102840
MNTMongolian Tughrik2640.10095032650.0003787734
CDFCongolese Franc1626.87307683860.0006146761
STNSao Tomean Dobra21.55791488530.0463866754
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.42290945200.1061243351
KPWNorth Korean Won900.03744007390.0011110649
MMKBurmese Kyat1569.83033266790.0006370115
LSLBasotho Loti14.29239712940.0699672694
LRDLiberian Dollar158.05945776500.0063267331
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.85007971590.0143163759
GIPGibraltar Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012657799790.0267653168
MDLMoldovan Leu17.19079472440.0581706673
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4028.21038923790.0002482492
MKDMacedonian Denar54.07881045550.0184915310
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu113.44834933430.0088145840
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya36.07532613450.0277197771
ANGDutch Guilder1.79000000440.5586592165
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.29239712940.0699672694
CVECape Verdean Escudo96.95469486260.0103140957
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45671849500.1341072485
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00079761091253.7441501865
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72264997531.3837957990
RWFRwandan Franc879.97435799190.0011363967
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.80720556430.0056240690
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum72.09571491620.0138704499
KMFComorian Franc432.56174012410.0023118087
WSTSamoan Tala2.58794391760.3864071370
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
JEPJersey Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50180031530.2855673968
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.38446993530.7222980973
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
GGPGuernsey Pound0.79295188521.2611105650
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.92196898220.0838787621

Last News