Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.87302227371.1454461474
GBPBritish Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
INRIndian Rupee73.63138923060.0135811644
AUDAustralian Dollar1.40814730160.7101529782
CADCanadian Dollar1.30812315880.7644540143
SGDSingapore Dollar1.38169313070.7237497081
CHFSwiss Franc0.99604504311.0039706607
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.16560752710.2400610220
JPYJapanese Yen112.16064103770.0089157836
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.93888156450.1441154444
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.52815511230.6543838331
THBThai Baht32.65764907510.0306206977
HUFHungarian Forint282.48058421750.0035400663
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.83868735920.1275723797
MXNMexican Peso19.12607509490.0522846426
ZARSouth African Rand14.43606941410.0692709332
PHPPhilippine Piso54.11302708080.0184798385
SEKSwedish Krona9.04839859660.1105167936
IDRIndonesian Rupiah15206.99518233910.0000657592
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real3.71099896820.2694692207
TRYTurkish Lira5.63973832240.1773131913
KESKenyan Shilling101.01453150620.0098995658
KRWSouth Korean Won1138.55124177810.0008783092
EGPEgyptian Pound17.91624597350.0558152641
IQDIraqi Dinar1194.41399084110.0008372306
NOKNorwegian Krone8.27896530030.1207880410
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30317700663.2984031712
RUBRussian Ruble65.84238704470.0151877847
DKKDanish Krone6.51318575060.1535346969
PKRPakistani Rupee132.97276602650.0075203369
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.66307357690.2729947895
PLNPolish Zloty3.76239449480.2657881839
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00081505221226.9152822359
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3091.94373451270.0003234212
CLPChilean Peso676.72334364460.0014777087
TWDTaiwan New Dollar31.01408949490.0322434099
ARSArgentine Peso36.61636175010.0273101956
CZKCzech Koruna22.59947946470.0442488068
VNDVietnamese Dong23330.86337382060.0000428617
MADMoroccan Dirham9.49910056880.1052731248
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc572.66507155690.0017462214
LKRSri Lankan Rupee171.27507955770.0058385610
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia28.04072145580.0356624205
NGNNigerian Naira362.99930295630.0027548262
TNDTunisian Dinar2.85177027430.3506593813
UGXUgandan Shilling3780.75940561870.0002644971
RONRomanian Leu4.07746940910.2452501539
BDTBangladeshi Taka83.79186761980.0119343324
PENPeruvian Sol3.33745647910.2996293753
GELGeorgian Lari2.69431453350.3711519155
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC572.66507155690.0017462214
FJDFijian Dollar2.14391429770.4664365554
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.11381404880.4730785097
HRKCroatian Kuna6.47919043970.1543402697
UZSUzbekistani Som8208.61620862620.0001218232
BGNBulgarian Lev1.70748315350.5856573155
DZDAlgerian Dinar118.95753485370.0084063612
IRRIranian Rial41996.58706700910.0000238115
DOPDominican Peso48.98151575660.0204158647
ISKIcelandic Krona117.69934937930.0084962237
XAGSilver Ounce0.068602022914.5768296287
CRCCosta Rican Colon579.81031916590.0017247020
SYPSyrian Pound515.00980968960.0019417106
LYDLibyan Dinar1.37968472890.7248032678
JMDJamaican Dollar134.37771374560.0074417102
MURMauritian Rupee34.37613454590.0290899490
GHSGhanaian Cedi4.85285223310.2060643828
AOAAngolan Kwanza302.43923699980.0033064493
UYUUruguayan Peso32.85968225640.0304324306
AFNAfghan Afghani75.96153046760.0131645583
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc104.17926893170.0095988387
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.73923997160.1483846850
TZSTanzanian Shilling2288.28488000730.0004370085
ALLAlbanian Lek108.87065337540.0091852117
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70211100900.3700810206
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.69871333550.1298918347
NPRNepalese Rupee118.36245818810.0084486248
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.90857128890.1447477283
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8526.99809840540.0001172746
BNDBruneian Dollar1.38169313070.7237497081
BWPBotswana Pula10.64309280910.0939576510
HNLHonduran Lempira24.07802537620.0415316449
PYGParaguayan Guarani5897.25260202580.0001695705
ETBEthiopian Birr27.96715536680.0357562286
NADNamibian Dollar14.43606941410.0692709332
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.25062004850.3076336161
SDGSudanese Pound18.01299808430.0555154670
MOPMacau Pataca8.07384798000.1238566793
NIONicaraguan Cordoba32.15733424510.0310971050
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge364.44641281480.0027438876
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka1.70748315350.5856573155
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.51357721370.0047729604
YERYemeni Rial250.29381401770.0039953045
MGAMalagasy Ariary3474.99620043920.0002877701
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.82001374581.2194917526
MZNMozambican Metical61.10865250510.0163642947
RSDSerbian Dinar103.57678175800.0096546734
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.53503176660.0738823534
AMDArmenian Dram493.39130635300.0020267889
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar7.82850375940.1277383304
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69996754440.5882465246
SLLSierra Leonean Leone8321.10326640660.0001201764
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.30423253420.4339839774
BZDBelizean Dollar2.00990553910.4975358197
MWKMalawian Kwacha727.20131389570.0013751350
GMDGambian Dalasi49.47332587470.0202129124
BIFBurundian Franc1806.27278954310.0005536262
SOSSomali Shilling579.47159761660.0017257101
HTGHaitian Gourde69.81632508470.0143232976
GNFGuinean Franc9102.33626812890.0001098619
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.43734063960.0647779966
MNTMongolian Tughrik2564.52819905920.0003899353
CDFCongolese Franc1617.60795522140.0006181968
STDSao Tomean Dobra21339.37715763720.0000468617
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.42559970800.1060940450
KPWNorth Korean Won900.01118896620.0011110973
MMKBurmese Kyat1580.23121606580.0006328188
LSLBasotho Loti14.43606941410.0692709332
LRDLiberian Dollar157.03093523380.0063681720
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.30091298940.0144298243
GIPGibraltar Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.0012054173829.5882264175
MDLMoldovan Leu16.88246436130.0592330586
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4083.18429538000.0002449069
MKDMacedonian Denar53.47232673210.0187012622
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu114.50968149620.0087328860
MROMauritanian Ouguiya358.51164150100.0027893097
ANGDutch Guilder1.78987915760.5586969354
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.43606941410.0692709332
CVECape Verdean Escudo96.26816611540.0103876498
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45742527990.1340945383
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00092913601076.2687055501
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.71934294681.3901575103
RWFRwandan Franc870.56170172600.0011486837
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc178.01143174260.0056176167
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum73.63138923060.0135811644
KMFComorian Franc429.49880366770.0023282952
WSTSamoan Tala2.63541122590.3794474237
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
JEPJersey Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.49999998070.2857142873
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.40814730160.7101529782
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
GGPGuernsey Pound0.76806125451.3019794894
ZMWZambian Kwacha11.92599845080.0838504218

Last News