Currency and gold

Currency code Currency name Units per USD USD per Unit
USDUS Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
EUREuro0.90145926741.1093124628
GBPBritish Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
INRIndian Rupee71.21373674020.0140422346
AUDAustralian Dollar1.46086002640.6845282792
CADCanadian Dollar1.30723442460.7649737348
SGDSingapore Dollar1.35003040380.7407240586
CHFSwiss Franc0.96817318931.0328730552
MYRMalaysian Ringgit4.07182834730.2455899205
JPYJapanese Yen109.78807260380.0091084576
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi6.90508170810.1448208786
NZDNew Zealand Dollar1.51692472780.6592284915
THBThai Baht30.40004256990.0328946908
HUFHungarian Forint301.22050536140.0033198271
AEDEmirati Dirham3.67250000000.2722940776
HKDHong Kong Dollar7.77007352450.1286989109
MXNMexican Peso18.76843196000.0532809561
ZARSouth African Rand14.50557571580.0689390080
PHPPhilippine Peso51.03028372500.0195962069
SEKSwedish Krona9.51393324200.1051089990
IDRIndonesian Rupiah13663.34827856300.0000731885
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal3.75000000000.2666666667
BRLBrazilian Real4.20806502730.2376389133
TRYTurkish Lira5.93074141240.1686129828
KESKenyan Shilling100.95990900190.0099049218
KRWSouth Korean Won1169.88458582460.0008547852
EGPEgyptian Pound15.79766067240.0633005114
IQDIraqi Dinar1193.24980095210.0008380475
NOKNorwegian Krone8.97795648170.1113839215
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.30362397443.2935475599
RUBRussian Ruble61.84436856610.0161696210
DKKDanish Krone6.73645299490.1484460740
PKRPakistani Rupee154.74994319390.0064620379
ILSIsraeli Shekel3.45600625300.2893513283
PLNPolish Zloty3.81321564560.2622458557
QARQatari Riyal3.64000000000.2747252747
XAUGold Ounce0.00064167601558.4188905304
OMROmani Rial0.38450000002.6007802341
COPColombian Peso3356.01994092470.0002979720
CLPChilean Peso773.96809947600.0012920429
TWDTaiwan New Dollar30.05492240180.0332724200
ARSArgentine Peso60.10250402520.0166382419
CZKCzech Koruna22.63725930610.0441749589
VNDVietnamese Dong23154.11404890350.0000431889
MADMoroccan Dirham9.60837569430.1040758638
JODJordanian Dinar0.70900000001.4104372355
BHDBahraini Dinar0.37600000002.6595744681
XOFCFA Franc591.31851667810.0016911359
LKRSri Lankan Rupee181.41889500130.0055121050
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia24.27870841520.0411883525
NGNNigerian Naira362.47617234110.0027588020
TNDTunisian Dinar2.81654581170.3550448197
UGXUgandan Shilling3670.27671518550.0002724590
RONRomanian Leu4.30742890110.2321570531
BDTBangladeshi Taka84.86442616110.0117835004
PENPeruvian Sol3.31749769850.3014320102
GELGeorgian Lari2.88194765820.3469875649
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC591.31851667810.0016911359
FJDFijian Dollar2.16342864680.4622292496
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar9.98750000000.1001251564
VESVenezuelan Bolívar73988.18627750420.0000135157
BYNBelarusian Ruble2.11903186850.4719136200
HRKCroatian Kuna6.70389288930.1491670611
UZSUzbekistani Som9547.50520260470.0001047394
BGNBulgarian Lev1.76310107900.5671824559
DZDAlgerian Dinar119.85076064910.0083437101
IRRIranian Rial42104.93844554990.0000237502
DOPDominican Peso53.38044769300.0187334510
ISKIcelandic Krona124.22987303330.0080495937
XAGSilver Ounce0.056144202717.8112779576
CRCCosta Rican Colon562.99198464830.0017762242
SYPSyrian Pound514.99882002320.0019417520
LYDLibyan Dinar1.39966044580.7144589983
JMDJamaican Dollar133.91307797580.0074675305
MURMauritian Rupee36.60197830220.0273209276
GHSGhanaian Cedi5.66101352440.1766468135
AOAAngolan Kwanza493.16710410700.0020277103
UYUUruguayan Peso37.26987126030.0268313242
AFNAfghan Afghani77.63469567070.0128808388
LBPLebanese Pound1507.50000000000.0006633499
XPFCFP Franc107.57270494220.0092960384
TTDTrinidadian Dollar6.76208106520.1478834682
TZSTanzanian Shilling2306.94208621460.0004334743
ALLAlbanian Lek110.28416073870.0090674852
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar2.70252134450.3700248296
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal7.69325321480.1299840226
NPRNepalese Rupee114.47608180980.0087354492
BOBBolivian Bolíviano6.91737121060.1445635877
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar361.90000000000.0027631943
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar2.00000000000.5000000000
CUCCuban Convertible Peso1.00000000001.0000000000
LAKLao Kip8876.21106811240.0001126607
BNDBruneian Dollar1.35003040380.7407240586
BWPBotswana Pula10.78395353470.0927303699
HNLHonduran Lempira24.63042262160.0406001966
PYGParaguayan Guarani6522.57054157200.0001533138
ETBEthiopian Birr32.04777979860.0312034096
NADNamibian Dollar14.50557571580.0689390080
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina3.40718574530.2934973538
SDGSudanese Pound45.15015265850.0221483194
MOPMacau Pataca8.00317573030.1249503989
NIONicaraguan Cordoba33.92201273530.0294793828
BMDBermudian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
KZTKazakhstani Tenge377.19872813220.0026511224
PABPanamanian Balboa1.00000000001.0000000000
BAMBosnian Convertible Mark1.76310107900.5671824559
GYDGuyanese Dollar209.12234904450.0047818897
YERYemeni Rial250.25061241960.0039959942
MGAMalagasy Ariary3658.27038998350.0002733532
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.81999999231.2195122066
MZNMozambican Metical63.44500749370.0157616815
RSDSerbian Dinar105.97460546330.0094362229
SCRSeychellois Rupee13.68247849160.0730861737
AMDArmenian Dram479.78866928660.0020842510
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar8.24739123100.1212504624
AZNAzerbaijan Manat1.69649268270.5894514077
SLLSierra Leonean Leone9826.03189860610.0001017705
TOPTongan Pa'anga2.28760002650.4371393550
BZDBelizean Dollar2.01568550100.4961091398
MWKMalawian Kwacha735.58862200470.0013594555
GMDGambian Dalasi51.29416352060.0194953954
BIFBurundian Franc1890.14089593150.0005290611
SOSSomali Shilling579.62821898670.0017252438
HTGHaitian Gourde99.15102639910.0100856243
GNFGuinean Franc9536.20702098300.0001048635
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa15.42138938490.0648450003
MNTMongolian Tughrik2746.91618326510.0003640446
CDFCongolese Franc1690.44709797130.0005915595
STNSao Tomean Dobra22.18971681970.0450659199
TJSTajikistani Somoni9.69489906130.1031470254
KPWNorth Korean Won899.99792615800.0011111137
MMKBurmese Kyat1462.49606346060.0006837625
LSLBasotho Loti14.50557571580.0689390080
LRDLiberian Dollar192.57736674080.0051927182
KGSKyrgyzstani Som69.71298793280.0143445293
GIPGibraltar Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.00099390421006.1331866794
MDLMoldovan Leu17.58709201870.0568598833
CUPCuban Peso26.50000000000.0377358491
KHRCambodian Riel4049.13055682650.0002469666
MKDMacedonian Denar55.54029522170.0180049457
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu116.42175890960.0085894596
MRUMauritanian Ouguiya37.47230006050.0266863790
ANGDutch Guilder1.78999960640.5586593407
SZLSwazi Lilangeni14.50557571580.0689390080
CVECape Verdean Escudo99.40391341820.0100599661
SRDSurinamese Dollar7.45719551440.1340986699
XPDPalladium Ounce0.00041613272403.0795945620
SVCSalvadoran Colon8.75000000000.1142857143
BSDBahamian Dollar1.00000000001.0000000000
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.72494967171.3794061009
RWFRwandan Franc948.73914663900.0010540305
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder1.79000000000.5586592179
DJFDjiboutian Franc177.76976248610.0056252536
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum71.21373674020.0140422346
KMFComorian Franc443.48888750860.0022548479
WSTSamoan Tala2.63576718520.3793961795
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.16666666606.0000000240
ERNEritrean Nakfa15.00000000000.0666666667
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
JEPJersey Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
TMTTurkmenistani Manat3.50997806800.2849020651
TVDTuvaluan Dollar1.46086002640.6845282792
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
GGPGuernsey Pound0.76615955391.3052111599
ZMWZambian Kwacha14.60000749920.0684931155

Last News

Mining News Center